【Product Name】Olibanum Oil
【Botanical Name】Frankincense oil
【CAS #】 8016-36-2, 97952-72-2
【Extraction Method】Steam Distilled
Frankincense oil is rejuvenating to the skin, treating acne, bacterial and fungal infections
and to treat wounds and scars. It is used in cosmetics, soaps and perfumes. It helps in overcoming or eradicating problems which is related to anxiety, asthma, bronchitis, extreme coughing, scars, stress and stretch marks.
【Blends well with】